XPG Chameleon: Bug Report

sensi420 Jul 23, 2013

  1. br

    brandon0297 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I have launched it, thru xex menu and fsd.. it just goes to the dash
     
  2. sensi420

    sensi420 Contributor TeamXPG
    205/282

    Joined:
    May 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,531
    Likes Received:
    5,128
    Trophy Points:
    205
    Location:
    In your kitchen drinking your MILK!!!
    Console:
    Xbox
    Moved to bug report thread


    Please tell me the following

    Any Plugins Installed:
    Dashlaunch Version:
    Xbox 360 Kernel:
     
  3. br

    brandon0297 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
     
  4. sensi420

    sensi420 Contributor TeamXPG
    205/282

    Joined:
    May 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,531
    Likes Received:
    5,128
    Trophy Points:
    205
    Location:
    In your kitchen drinking your MILK!!!
    Console:
    Xbox
    Resolved
     
  5. af

    african Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2012
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Problem resolved with tu1

    tnx for help

    bye
     
  6. Ga

    Gandimann Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2013
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    1942: Joint Strike crashes after level 2, just like the xpg single trainer.
     
  7. hansolo77

    hansolo77 Member
    25/47

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2012
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    25
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Console:
    Xbox
    XPG Chameleon Version: 1.21
    Any Plugins Installed: Default F3 Plugins (LiNK), FakeAnim for DashLaunch
    Dashlaunch Version: 3.05 (505)
    Description of Bug: Not all trainers work
    Xbox 360 Kernel: 16203
    Game Name: Halo 4
    Media ID: (how do I find this?)
    Title ID: 4d530919

    [hr]

    This may be a problem with the trainer and not the Chameleon program itself. The Chameleon interface shows to use TU0, which I am using. The interface identifies the game, and lists the appropriate trainers. However, the only trainer that seems to work is the Infinite Ammo one. I haven't played far enough to get any abilities to test that one. Infinite Grenades doesn't work, and neither does God Mode and 1 Hit Kills.
     
  8. sensi420

    sensi420 Contributor TeamXPG
    205/282

    Joined:
    May 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,531
    Likes Received:
    5,128
    Trophy Points:
    205
    Location:
    In your kitchen drinking your MILK!!!
    Console:
    Xbox
    hey Hansolo77
    OK i will take a look at the Halo 4 TU0 issue. But i know TU6 works great can you play TU6 until we get bug resolved
     
  9. hansolo77

    hansolo77 Member
    25/47

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2012
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    25
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Console:
    Xbox
    Alright. I just installed my copy of Halo 4 to the HDD (RGH) today to play it with the trainer. Never thought to update the TU. Thanks. :)
     
  10. sensi420

    sensi420 Contributor TeamXPG
    205/282

    Joined:
    May 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,531
    Likes Received:
    5,128
    Trophy Points:
    205
    Location:
    In your kitchen drinking your MILK!!!
    Console:
    Xbox
    I just tested Halu 4 TU0 and it works fine for me.
     
  11. hansolo77

    hansolo77 Member
    25/47

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2012
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    25
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yeah I grabbed TU6 and it's doing the same thing, only infinite ammo works ..
     
  12. sensi420

    sensi420 Contributor TeamXPG
    205/282

    Joined:
    May 20, 2012
    Messages:
    2,531
    Likes Received:
    5,128
    Trophy Points:
    205
    Location:
    In your kitchen drinking your MILK!!!
    Console:
    Xbox
    ok what media and titled id are you using?

    How to find tilte & media ID....
    While your in FSD...
    Enter in your XBOX IP in your browser,
    This should open up FSD WEB UI
    Enter in f3http as default username and password
    Now select gamelist, then 360 Games
    [​IMG]


    Scroll down until you see Halo 4
    This is the version i made the trainer on.

    [​IMG]
     
  13. hansolo77

    hansolo77 Member
    25/47

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2012
    Messages:
    76
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    25
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Columbus, Ohio
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yeah that's the same thing I have... weird. Maybe it did't rip right? I'll erase it and try again. Something's working though because it does register the Infinite Ammo.[​IMG]
     
  14. ca

    catkilla Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hi guys, been using chameleon a bit, works fairly well, however, on your Akai Katana trainer as soon as you exit out of the trainer to play the game, it crashes back to fsd. On Modern Warfare 3 on single player m second mission it won't let you launch the missiles, tried a few times cannot get past that bit with the trainer on.
     
  15. ca

    catkilla Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    I'm using dashlaunch 3.05 kernel 16202...

    I would tell you what my media and title ids are for those games but trying your method above to log into fsd doesn't work for me it says username/password incorrect... Any ideas?

    I'm using fsd 2.2 rev1.072
     
  16. ca

    catkilla Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    its ok I got it was fsdhttp
     
  17. ca

    catkilla Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    its ok I got it was fsdhttp

    Akai katana -title id 545a07d3 media id 412c4447

    Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 title id 41560817 media id 2c8c0267
     
  18. ca

    catkilla Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    the doom one keeps crashing my jtag back to fsd

    DOOM tit:425307f1 med:0843620b
     
  19. ca

    catkilla Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    oops ignore the post about doom, I was using the doom trainer, not chameleon, sorry
     
  20. boaboa

    boaboa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2012
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Female
    Console:
    Xbox
    I am using the XPG Chameleon v 1.21
    having a problem with Saints Row 2 (Title ID 545107FC), no TU installed.
    The trainer identifies the game and gives me the options of Infinite health and ammo. But when activated nothing happens in the game. i.e the health and ammo remains unchanged. Both of them continue to decrease when used.
     

Share This Page

Close