Problem with patch_mp [SOLVED]

titomane Jan 3, 2011

  1. ti

    titomane Newbie
    550/564

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi

    I could play a game with my JTAG sistemlink. But if I change the other modified patch_mp me black screen.
    I started default_mp with this patch all good, without giving SystemLink disconnect the hddusb(foldergames) and overwrite the original with the modded's.
    When I give SystemLink let me create when I start it goes black screen

    Someone knows why this can happen.
    Code:
    http://www.megaupload.com/?d=R401UPYV
    Thanks

    Forgive my English.
     
  2. douglas12107

    douglas12107 Resident Modder Gold Subscriber Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2010
    Messages:
    171
    Likes Received:
    19
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox

    Black screen is more then likely due to the fact you either dont have the correct title update or you do not have the RSA removed from the default mp.xex

     
  3. ti

    titomane Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thank for answer

    I use this xex http://www.xpgamesaves.com/topic/12840-black-ops-online-infections/
    When I put this files http://www.megaupload.com/?d=7AC34MLZ in game folder
    Run but I don't have mods when I put any patch don't run.
    I have 2 tu3 9,64MB & 5,84 MB. What is good?
    I use region free release COMPLEX
    Could you help me get through teamviewer?

    Thanks
     
  4. Bullet

    Bullet XPG Original Founder EST 2000 XPG Administrator XPG Founder
    550/564

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2009
    Messages:
    20,981
    Likes Received:
    7,962
    Trophy Points:
    550
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox

    Use the 9.64mb tu3 file.
    Also there is a tutorial on here for setting up mods with TU3 .... searchbar is your friend!
     

Share This Page

Close