Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Unresolved Issues Modding MineCraft 360 Edition Inventory

ShirouKaze Dec 28, 2012

  1. ShirouKaze

    ShirouKaze Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2012
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    San Francisco, California
    Console:
    Xbox
    This is the first time this has happened to me but Yesterday i've been having issues opening up my inventory on 360 Revolution. I follow the main steps then after words when it says "Loading Inventory " & "Complete" but the screen doesn't show the drop down menu with my inventory items nor the options to change them. If anyone can figure out what's wrong and how to fix this i'd really appreciate it. Thanks In advance Also The Link to my save is located at the end of this Post.


    http://www.2shared.com/file/8r9gasNF/Save20121018022912.html
     
  2. ills1ck

    ills1ck Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2012
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    NL
    Console:
    Xbox
    i downloaded it. gonna check if it load right now . stay posted
     
  3. ills1ck

    ills1ck Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2012
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    NL
    Console:
    Xbox
    yep it stays empty. may i ask how you extracted your save game?

    and , was it a new world? cuz,, i loaded it up on my xbox, and you had nothing in your inventory.

    for the mod tool to work you need to place 1 block of whatever in every slot in your inventory.. for example use dirt. place one block in each square in your inventory. save the game. after that exit game and try again.

    -----

    yep. you had noting in your inventory dude... just opened it after placing sand in there and it works

    ---

    http://www.2shared.com/file/jP0HWdU7/Save20121018022912.html

    i took the liberty to give you some basics.

    tools,armor tnt and other good stuff.

    DONT FORGET TO PUT IN YOUR CONSOLE ID,PROFILE ID, AND DEVICE ID's
     
  4. ShirouKaze

    ShirouKaze Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2012
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    San Francisco, California
    Console:
    Xbox
    That's weird .... I had Sand in Each slot & no it's not a New world, it's recent but not new I made it around the time the last update was released in Oct. 15th. As to the answer to your other question my good man i extracted the BIN file with Horizon Also Thanks A Million I'm going to Extract this and load it to my xbox now and Check it out
     
  5. ills1ck

    ills1ck Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2012
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    NL
    Console:
    Xbox
    well, when i loaded your save. you were standing next to a bonus chest. i didnt really see anything built. but then again i didnt look around. good luck. and all your slots were empty. maybe you forgot to save ?
     
  6. TRUExSKILLxKILL

    TRUExSKILLxKILL I
    95/188

    Joined:
    May 6, 2012
    Messages:
    1,188
    Likes Received:
    281
    Trophy Points:
    95
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Battle Creek, MI
    Console:
    Xbox
    The items are held in your inventory, like by gamertag. The stuff he had wouldn't show, because it's his stuff. It's not on a GPD, but it's still stored by your profile. Say you download a gamesave, you wont spawn where they last where. It just adds you to the game as host, they keep their items if they ever join, but you're the one who has the save. That is why his stuff didn't show when you played on his save.
     
  7. ills1ck

    ills1ck Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2012
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    NL
    Console:
    Xbox
    dude, i didnt even think about that !! . :/ so i have all the tools and items ? lolol :)

    @
    ShirouKaze

    add me on Xbox , ill give you the stuff
     
  8. androidbeat

    androidbeat Rookie
    20/47

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2012
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Los Angeles, California, United States
    Console:
    Xbox
    This issue is only when extracting the gamesave with Horizon. It's badly coded. Use 360Revolution to extract your gamesave and then mod it with 360Revolution.
     
  9. Ch

    Chaosking26 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2013
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hey I have the same problem and all I want to do is add an end portal because I my world didn't generate properly and I don't want to go in to creative on this world because it is a fun world and i play it all the time. I play on the Glacier seed. maybe you could take a look because i have no clue get back to me when u get a chance i also tried to extract with horizon and that didn't work and then i tried with 360 Revolution and that didn't work maybe you could help me out like i said.



    http://rapidshare.com/files/2821219360/Save20121005023425.bin
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Close