i Have a problem playing naruto generations

pokemon432 Feb 23, 2013

  1. po

    pokemon432 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hey guyz i cannot seem to play naruto generation and i have Lt 3.0
     
  2. Wallsch

    Wallsch Gold Member Gold Subscriber Lifetime Gold
    185/188

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2011
    Messages:
    4,651
    Likes Received:
    527
    Trophy Points:
    185
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Wausau, Wi
    Console:
    Computer
    What happens when you try to run it? details details details. The more details we have the better we can help.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. De

    DellBoy Veni Vidi Vici Lifetime Gold
    235/282

    Joined:
    May 5, 2012
    Messages:
    4,228
    Likes Received:
    2,569
    Trophy Points:
    235
    Location:
    Under Your Bed
    Console:
    Xbox
    you have triple posted this topic mate please be more careful ;)
    Look at you topics in your profile and change the topic name on two of them saying "Please Delete" ;)
     
  4. De

    DellBoy Veni Vidi Vici Lifetime Gold
    235/282

    Joined:
    May 5, 2012
    Messages:
    4,228
    Likes Received:
    2,569
    Trophy Points:
    235
    Location:
    Under Your Bed
    Console:
    Xbox
    this is a triple thread post mate 2 need deleting ;)
     
  5. Wallsch

    Wallsch Gold Member Gold Subscriber Lifetime Gold
    185/188

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2011
    Messages:
    4,651
    Likes Received:
    527
    Trophy Points:
    185
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Wausau, Wi
    Console:
    Computer
    Not my job. :p Just trying to help the guy out.
     
  6. De

    DellBoy Veni Vidi Vici Lifetime Gold
    235/282

    Joined:
    May 5, 2012
    Messages:
    4,228
    Likes Received:
    2,569
    Trophy Points:
    235
    Location:
    Under Your Bed
    Console:
    Xbox
    sorry mate I forgot your not staff anymore :p
     
  7. po

    pokemon432 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Sorry i am new don't know how .. But the problem is that after doing a fight or in the opening scene or something it loses sound and after a while that is usually after only one battle it hangs!!!! I have bought it 4 to 5 times and everytime the same problem Someone Please help!!!!!!
     
  8. jayt180703

    jayt180703 i think ive broke it
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2011
    Messages:
    1,976
    Likes Received:
    282
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    PLAYBOY MANSION .
    Console:
    Xbox
    try running the disc through abgx to see if its fine whoever youve bought it from could be burning it too fast what name of disc is it printed on .
     
    • Like Like x 1
  9. po

    pokemon432 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    But i bought it from 2 different place you know!!!!!But the problem is the same!!!!
     
  10. po

    pokemon432 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Actually i'm really wanting to play it so i will buy it another time but i want to know if it maybe does not work on LT 3.0
     
  11. jayt180703

    jayt180703 i think ive broke it
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2011
    Messages:
    1,976
    Likes Received:
    282
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    PLAYBOY MANSION .
    Console:
    Xbox
    every new released game or older title will work on LT 3.0 mate this is not a firmware issue at all could be that youre really unlucky to have bought two dodgy isos like i said it may have not been burnt correctly or it could be the media or even you may have a failing console or the laser in youre 360 is struggling to read backups . Do all other backups play correctly ? if so and there is no issues there then we can rule out hardware problems ..

    run the dvd through abgx .
     
  12. po

    pokemon432 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Okay half games work okay some games stop working like i recently bought Callo of duty Black ops 2 and it sometimes works for a long time and sometimes stops immediately and my gears of war 3 has been working for a long time and now it has for the first time yesterday hung and my tekken 6 hangs usually since i bought but my other game like naruto storm 2 and dragon ball z ultimate tenkaichi and nfs run properly !!!!
     
  13. JackMack

    JackMack I'm ADDZ's ***** :P BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    966
    Likes Received:
    201
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Bahrain
    Console:
    Xbox
    Maybe your xbox is having rrod issues, since games that worked before aren't working now, or lens issues.
     
  14. jayt180703

    jayt180703 i think ive broke it
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2011
    Messages:
    1,976
    Likes Received:
    282
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    PLAYBOY MANSION .
    Console:
    Xbox
    now where getting to the bottom of it if you would have stated this earlier we could have answered this quickly id say you need a new laser .

    a dodgy laser will sometimes read some games but not others.. ive had a few do it myself .
     
  15. po

    pokemon432 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I have the newest version of Xbox i don't think that it has rrod !!!!!!! Ok i'll see to it can it be fixed the laser problem!!!!!
     
  16. jayt180703

    jayt180703 i think ive broke it
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2011
    Messages:
    1,976
    Likes Received:
    282
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    PLAYBOY MANSION .
    Console:
    Xbox
    of course it can be changed but try and make sure it is first are the discs youre putting in clean and scratch free ??
     
  17. po

    pokemon432 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hey if disc has scratches and error comes clean disk with soft cloth what do u do clean it because i tried it and it still said that but i think its not the laser problem because it has not been a long time since i bought it and these games have been doing it from the start and some have scatches how do u clean them actually i bought it a while back like 2 to 3 months ago only so im new!!!!!
     
  18. jayt180703

    jayt180703 i think ive broke it
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2011
    Messages:
    1,976
    Likes Received:
    282
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    PLAYBOY MANSION .
    Console:
    Xbox
    the only way to remove slight scratches is to take it to a shop with a disc cleaning machine they are normally found in game stores and my local asda even has one but i wouldnt like to see there faces in a shop like game if u ask them to run your copy through the machine thing is though they will charge you about £3.00 for this to be done and probably cheaper just to buy another backup .

    id say the best thing to do is find an original game disc without a mark on it and play that see what happens and do the same with a backup .

    report back when youve tried it .
     
    • Like Like x 1
  19. po

    pokemon432 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hey tell me i now found out i have dashboard 2.15574,0 should it still work !!!!!!
     
  20. po

    pokemon432 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2013
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    and is this update better than Lt 3.0 or ixtreme 3.0???
     

Share This Page

Close