Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Resolved help with my Minecraft save

asteroids Jul 27, 2012

  1. as

    asteroids Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I modded it with the tool in x360 and it loads up and everything but like a minute in the game it freezes.
    Here is my save: http://www.mediafire.com/?h0invetmza79td8
     
  2. joecotterill

    joecotterill Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2012
    Messages:
    288
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff
    Console:
    Xbox
    Sometimes saves just corrupt. I will have a look through your save later though, just remember you cant put things in which aren't in the game!
     
  3. dave hudson

    dave hudson Botty Destroyer XPG Administrator
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    5,254
    Likes Received:
    2,309
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    blackburn
    Console:
    Xbox
    Ive looked at your save and you have added things you shouldnt have and also have modded all the weapons to 64 when they should only be one of each
     
  4. as

    asteroids Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Okay. So change the tools to 1 and What things do i need to take off? Would Bedrock mess it up?
     
  5. Shadow

    Shadow Watchers Staff Member XPG Moderator
    430/564

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2011
    Messages:
    8,998
    Likes Received:
    1,411
    Trophy Points:
    430
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Floating in Space having a beer with the guy who d
    Console:
    Xbox One
    Would Bedrock mess it up? well yea some may say they use it and had no probs but its better to b safe den :dash2:
     
  6. dave hudson

    dave hudson Botty Destroyer XPG Administrator
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    5,254
    Likes Received:
    2,309
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    blackburn
    Console:
    Xbox
    some of the items u have modded are not stackable ill go through your save and change the things that shouldnt be modded and set the weapon items back to 1
     
  7. Davyzz

    Davyzz Loser BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,456
    Likes Received:
    298
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales.
    Console:
    Xbox
    sometimes the conversion between xbox - USB messes up the save,

    alot of the time when someone is using either horizon/modio the save just corrupts due to there medieval tools.

    most of the time saves corrupt because people sign up for the forum just for the tool, go straight to the tool without reading up any guides/information on it, and completly mess up the save themselves.
     
  8. dave hudson

    dave hudson Botty Destroyer XPG Administrator
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    5,254
    Likes Received:
    2,309
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    blackburn
    Console:
    Xbox
    Ive redone your save changed all weapons back to 1,sorted all the items which cant be stackable,and changed the things that cant be used as they aint available in the game yet.

    link-http://www.mediafire.com/?v64c889s8uaokyl
     
    • Like Like x 1
  9. as

    asteroids Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Thank you s1deshow.
     
  10. Shadow

    Shadow Watchers Staff Member XPG Moderator
    430/564

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2011
    Messages:
    8,998
    Likes Received:
    1,411
    Trophy Points:
    430
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Floating in Space having a beer with the guy who d
    Console:
    Xbox One
    plz post back if it works.
     
  11. KG

    KGAir Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I just want to mention that it works to take the quantity of 64 for tools.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Close