Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Resolved Halo Reach

iamreverend Jan 28, 2012

  1. ia

    iamreverend Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Can anyone please tell me which file I should be using to mod this? I did a campaign save but it won't load up in the mod tool. Cheers
     
  2. creelum

    creelum Gold Member Gold Subscriber
    35/47

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    374
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    35
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    are you running vista or windows 7 try run as admin ;)
     
  3. ia

    iamreverend Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The tool works fine, just when you select the file it just doesnt show anything
     
  4. creelum

    creelum Gold Member Gold Subscriber
    35/47

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    374
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    35
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    hmm im tryna find my reach to test
     
  5. creelum

    creelum Gold Member Gold Subscriber
    35/47

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    374
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    35
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    yeah save not showing up you gonna have to give coma a shout too see whats up
     
  6. slyfuldragon

    slyfuldragon 360Revolution Developer XPG Moderator
    195/282

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2009
    Messages:
    1,770
    Likes Received:
    363
    Trophy Points:
    195
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    Thread moved to 360Revoltuion Support.

    Could you provide as much detail as possible? Please be sure to follow the posting guidelines to help us resolve this (or any) issue
     
  7. Un

    Unknow Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Same problem for me.... and try I think everything..... run as admin, create like 20 new files..... I dunno..... can the problem be the update? I will try with a save after I erase the cache.... any suggest?
     
  8. c0

    c0madr0ne Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2009
    Messages:
    896
    Likes Received:
    109
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    post your save
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Close