FSD Screenshots & Trainers??

gameroms Dec 16, 2013

  1. gameroms

    gameroms XPG
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,461
    Likes Received:
    437
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    US
    Console:
    Xbox One
    I have changed the FSD screenshot buttons to LS & RS, also disabled screenshots but it continues to take screenshots in FSD when i try to use NFS Rivals trainer.. Any Suggestions??
     
  2. K Ron Spliffs

    K Ron Spliffs Mr. GreenThumb
    45/47

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2010
    Messages:
    605
    Likes Received:
    190
    Trophy Points:
    45
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    Try a Re-install of FSD.
     
  3. gameroms

    gameroms XPG
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,461
    Likes Received:
    437
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    US
    Console:
    Xbox One
    damn, i hate to download all those cover arts again..
     
  4. Stormbringer

    Stormbringer Member
    25/47

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2012
    Messages:
    203
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    25
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Edge Of Forever
    Console:
    Xbox
    Re-installing FSD won't change anything, manually activating then de-activating screenshots is FSD prior to loading the trainer should work just fine or use an older version of FSD without the sceenshots feature.

    I'm surprised trainer makers are still using start/back to activate as its a well known issue with with FSD 735/775 !!
     
  5. gameroms

    gameroms XPG
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,461
    Likes Received:
    437
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    US
    Console:
    Xbox One
    downloaded the version of nfs rivals from gold ftp and ran it through abgx and now the trainer is working..
     
  6. isnemid

    isnemid Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2011
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I have the same problem fresh fsd doesnt work.
    Run trainer then click "unload plug in", in fsd then run game.
     

Share This Page

Close