Does RTE work with LT 3.0 ??

joyston14 Apr 1, 2013

  1. jo

    joyston14 Newbie
    205/282

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Cam some please tell me that if RTE works on LT 3.0 and if Yes then please can you give a detail description

    thanks
     
  2. jo

    joyston14 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    sorry for a noob question :D
     
  3. BxRKings

    BxRKings Developer XPG Developer Lifetime Gold TeamXPG
    135/188

    Joined:
    May 1, 2011
    Messages:
    2,162
    Likes Received:
    849
    Trophy Points:
    135
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    BxRCo., Ltd.™©
    Console:
    Xbox
    What do you mean (RTE) Real Time Edit?
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. jo

    joyston14 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    yup !
     
  5. begallegal1

    begallegal1 Medicine Man Lifetime Gold TeamXPG
    235/282

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2011
    Messages:
    3,694
    Likes Received:
    3,127
    Trophy Points:
    235
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    In a Field of Green
    Console:
    Xbox
    No you have to have a Jtag, RGH or DevKit to use RTE's, trainers and xex mods ,what you are looking for are ISOmods, and savegame mods ;)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  6. tE

    tEcHN0 Guest

    an RTE is made for a RGH/Jtag.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  7. gold972

    gold972 团队XPG影响 Effect XPG Developer TeamXPG
    205/282

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2010
    Messages:
    6,832
    Likes Received:
    14,853
    Trophy Points:
    205
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France Kernal XDK
    Console:
    Xbox
    I confirmed also my friend you need have devkit ,Rgh, or Jtag & plugin xbdm for Rte working ;)
     

Share This Page

Close