Tags:
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Resolved Minecraft Load Error

HawkVxWarrior Aug 2, 2012

  1. HawkVxWarrior

    HawkVxWarrior Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hi Guys, I am having a problem with Minecraft.I modded my Minecraft Inventory on a World that I have worked on since the game came out and now when I choose My Diffulcty and click load every dissapears as normal but no loading comes up.I am able to go back but I can't load my world.I am so, so desperate to get my world back.Any help would be appreciated!I will Upload my Save aswell (I am a newb but I will try).My File is uploading I will post i when it's done.
     
  2. lileinstein828

    lileinstein828 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2012
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    20
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Chicago
    Console:
    Xbox
    There's no fix for that at the moment. Hope you made a backup.
     
  3. HawkVxWarrior

    HawkVxWarrior Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales
    Console:
    Xbox
    Do you think there Maybe?
     
  4. lileinstein828

    lileinstein828 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2012
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    20
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Chicago
    Console:
    Xbox
    No, probably not. The save is corrupted, and I've never heard of a fix for that.
     
  5. Shadow

    Shadow Watchers Staff Member XPG Moderator
    430/564

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2011
    Messages:
    9,014
    Likes Received:
    1,420
    Trophy Points:
    430
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Floating in Space having a beer with the guy who d
    Console:
    Xbox One
    plz post a link to yr save.
     
  6. HawkVxWarrior

    HawkVxWarrior Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2012
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales
    Console:
    Xbox
  7. MP7

    MP7 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2012
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I tried to fix your problem, and figure it out.
    But yet the file is just corrupt.

    When you are modding game saves, remember to have 2 of them.
    So if one file gets corrupt you still have the file on your xbox!
     
  8. joecotterill

    joecotterill Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2012
    Messages:
    288
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff
    Console:
    Xbox
    Heartbreaking. Inventory looks fine to me. But more than likely that its corrupt sorry :/
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Close