CRYSIS 3 PC ERROR: YOU NEED A DX11 CAPABLE GPU TO PLAY C3?

xDeM0nx Mar 9, 2013

  1. xDeM0nx

    xDeM0nx XPGamesaves Groupie
    460/564

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2012
    Messages:
    2,597
    Likes Received:
    557
    Trophy Points:
    155
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    game design
    Location:
    Racoon City
    Home Page:
    Console:
    Xbox One
  2. JackMack

    JackMack I'm ADDZ's ***** :P BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2011
    Messages:
    966
    Likes Received:
    201
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Bahrain
    Console:
    Xbox
    What's your Graphic Card? I'm having no trouble with my 680.

    It might be the crack too.
     
  3. SphinxOG

    SphinxOG Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2012
    Messages:
    643
    Likes Received:
    99
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Manchester
    Console:
    Xbox One
    Unfortunately i don't think there will be any fix for this as it's just the way the game was designed. Out of curiosity what GPU are you running?
     
  4. XPG Darkside

    XPG Darkside Eating cake.... Gold Subscriber Lifetime Gold
    460/564

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2011
    Messages:
    8,904
    Likes Received:
    5,010
    Trophy Points:
    460
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Eating cake.
    Location:
    In Rockys Fridge....
    Console:
    Xbox One
    Run it though canyourunit ;)
     
  5. xDeM0nx

    xDeM0nx XPGamesaves Groupie
    155/188

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2012
    Messages:
    2,597
    Likes Received:
    557
    Trophy Points:
    155
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    game design
    Location:
    Racoon City
    Home Page:
    Console:
    Xbox One
    ok lol skype me mate
    http://gyazo.com/8326cf3fcf067956bb84879cfb58f7cc

    i never thought about that but here it is
    http://gyazo.com/8326cf3fcf067956bb84879cfb58f7cc
     

Share This Page

Close