X12 Problem

LrageQUITs Jan 7, 2014

  1. LrageQUITs

    LrageQUITs Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2013
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hey guys, a hour ago my game voluime stopped working through my headset on the xbox. However i can play the game volume through the tv, ive pulled out the cables put them back in ect, what do you all suggest?

    Thanks
     
  2. DanielQuinn

    DanielQuinn The Krafty one!
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2013
    Messages:
    1,903
    Likes Received:
    521
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Under Your Bed
    Console:
    Xbox
    Try settings on your xbox
     
  3. LrageQUITs

    LrageQUITs Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2013
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Tried that :/ i think?
     
  4. Ghardir

    Ghardir Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2014
    Messages:
    130
    Likes Received:
    13
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Poland
    Console:
    Xbox
  5. dnq6

    dnq6 Daniel
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2012
    Messages:
    460
    Likes Received:
    91
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Trippa Snippa
    Console:
    Xbox
    Have you turned the volume up on the x12 volume controll thing? Happens all the time to me :p
     

Share This Page

Close