When I press launch on ABGX360 GUI it keeps coming up with ABGX360 has stopped working?

XPGTomo Sep 14, 2012

  1. XPGTomo

    XPGTomo Member
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2011
    Messages:
    513
    Likes Received:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    35
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Console:
    Computer
    My ABGX360 says "ABGX360 has stopped working" everytime i try and launch the ISO to make the image file ? help me please,
    Im running on Windows 7 Ultimate 32-Bit


    , ABGX360 ERROR MESSAGE!.jpg
     
  2. extraginger

    extraginger Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2011
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Usually when a problem like this happens to me (I had it happen last week with IDA) I just restart my computer, which usually solves the problem. If that doesn't work I might have some other tips but thats probably the problem
     
  3. XPGTomo

    XPGTomo Member
    35/47

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2011
    Messages:
    513
    Likes Received:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    35
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Console:
    Computer
    i restarted my computer and it still dont work :( any other suggestions? :)
     
  4. VariantCam

    VariantCam Creator of LAD Bible
    0/47

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2012
    Messages:
    2,156
    Likes Received:
    234
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Bolton ~ UK
    Console:
    Xbox
    Try Un-install reboot PC, Then Install again on 32 bit then rebbot again :p
     
  5. XPGTomo

    XPGTomo Member
    35/47

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2011
    Messages:
    513
    Likes Received:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    35
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Console:
    Computer
    didnt work :(
     
  6. XPGTomo

    XPGTomo Member
    35/47

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2011
    Messages:
    513
    Likes Received:
    63
    Trophy Points:
    35
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    United Kingdom
    Console:
    Computer
    i need help please????????????????
     

Share This Page

Close