What's Needed To Flash All Liteons?

villan4eva Feb 23, 2011

  1. villan4eva

    villan4eva Ultimate Ninja!
    155/188

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,987
    Likes Received:
    169
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    On A Long Road To Ninja-ness!!
    Console:
    Xbox
    I've Been Looking At What's Needed To Flash All Liteons But No Where Gives An Honest Answer

    So Im Just Wondering Every Tools Needed To Flash All Lite-ons
     
  2. lukeyd2k10

    lukeyd2k10 Xbox360 Board Moderator Gold Subscriber
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,024
    Likes Received:
    35
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    correct me if im wrong but isnt it the CK3 pro dev with serial port/ck lite and the ck3 probe and a PCI sata port and the obvious programms and your away?
     
  3. villan4eva

    villan4eva Ultimate Ninja!
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,987
    Likes Received:
    169
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    On A Long Road To Ninja-ness!!
    Console:
    Xbox
    I'm Unsure You See Because Everything I Look To Save For Is Not Needed With Something Else But Then Something Else Needs That
     
  4. lukeyd2k10

    lukeyd2k10 Xbox360 Board Moderator Gold Subscriber
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,024
    Likes Received:
    35
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    i know if you have the Ck3 pro dev that should hook up every lite-on then the CK£ probe to finish flashing the 7XXX series, i could be wrong but thats what ive heard,
     
  5. SC

    SCSA_316 Guest

    you ll also need a probe to touch the R707 for the 7000 series as for the 8000 and 9000 you ll have to mra hack or get a x360usb it ll be easier ;)
     
  6. XPGCaboose

    XPGCaboose XPG Lifer TeamXPG
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2009
    Messages:
    6,016
    Likes Received:
    707
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    California, USA
    Console:
    Xbox
    if you get the ck3 pro with the probe II attachment you can do all lite-ons. the probe II will let you do the single r707 or the dual option for the 8000 and 9000.
     
  7. madasahat

    madasahat Official XPG Spastic
    155/188

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Messages:
    6,089
    Likes Received:
    558
    Trophy Points:
    155
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    LUFC
    Console:
    Computer
    probe 3 out at the end of the month = no more mra hack :pleasantry: new jungleflasher has it already to rock :biggrin: also ckpro3 to power shiz up and your away :)
     
  8. SC

    SCSA_316 Guest


    yeppers i can"t wait for that it ll make it alot easier :D
     
  9. villan4eva

    villan4eva Ultimate Ninja!
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,987
    Likes Received:
    169
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    On A Long Road To Ninja-ness!!
    Console:
    Xbox
    So Basically Wait Till Probe 3 Then Get That Along With CK3 Pro?
     
  10. madasahat

    madasahat Official XPG Spastic
    155/188

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2009
    Messages:
    6,089
    Likes Received:
    558
    Trophy Points:
    155
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    LUFC
    Console:
    Computer
    yes m8 it seems the easiest solution atm for non mra hack
     
  11. villan4eva

    villan4eva Ultimate Ninja!
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,987
    Likes Received:
    169
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    On A Long Road To Ninja-ness!!
    Console:
    Xbox
    Sweet Cheers Lads

    BTW Probe 3 Is Out 28th February And If Someone Could Do A Tut With It And Post It, I'd Be Grateful :)
     

Share This Page

Close