Tags:

updating FIFA rosters?

Max612 Sep 27, 2013

  1. Ma

    Max612 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2012
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Is there a way to update FIFA 14 rosters on a jtag?
     
  2. tE

    tEcHN0 Guest

    someone could upload their rosters, and you simply rehash and resign them to your profile I guess.
     
  3. Ma

    Max612 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2012
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    and how would i do that
     
  4. Ma

    Max612 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2012
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    wouldnt the next TU update the rosters?
     
  5. ScouseCarl

    ScouseCarl Dream/Believe/Achieve.
    95/188

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2012
    Messages:
    1,617
    Likes Received:
    299
    Trophy Points:
    95
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Liverpool
    Console:
    Xbox
    No you if you are playing FIFA on a JTAG or RGH, you have to manually download the rosters, update the ID's using either, modio/horizon.

    You guys can check out my thread HERE where I will post/update with all the latest squads that get released.
    If you need a hand on how to get the TU's shoot me a PM, will be more than happy to help.
     
  6. ja

    jazsemcar Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2013
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0

Share This Page

Close