Quick Question

Scorpion Sep 9, 2013

  1. Scorpion

    Scorpion GET OVER HERE !!! Lifetime Gold
    125/188

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2011
    Messages:
    527
    Likes Received:
    316
    Trophy Points:
    65
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Netherrealm
    Console:
    Xbox One
    Hi guys if I mod a Coalesced_INT and a Xbox360TOC thats in lets say Gears of War 2, do I need to do

    something to the files after Im finished with them?

    Are there security checks on these files that needs to be fixed or can I mod hit save and replace them in

    there folders?

    Thanks.!
     
  2. Scorpion

    Scorpion GET OVER HERE !!! Lifetime Gold
    65/94

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2011
    Messages:
    527
    Likes Received:
    316
    Trophy Points:
    65
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Netherrealm
    Console:
    Xbox One
    Can somebody help me?

    Ive waisted several verbatim discs on this :(
     
  3. Do

    DomoPANDAS Rookie
    20/47

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2010
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    California
    Console:
    Xbox
    I'm sorry exactly what are you trying to do?
     
  4. Dylandy05

    Dylandy05 The Blue Waffle Power Ranger Lifetime Gold
    125/188

    Joined:
    May 30, 2010
    Messages:
    2,373
    Likes Received:
    194
    Trophy Points:
    125
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Rochdale
    Console:
    Playstation 4
    not sure plus u have to remove the tu to use the mods they got patched
     
  5. Scorpion

    Scorpion GET OVER HERE !!! Lifetime Gold
    65/94

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2011
    Messages:
    527
    Likes Received:
    316
    Trophy Points:
    65
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Netherrealm
    Console:
    Xbox One
    Is the TU in the iso itself?

    As i removed all TU's from my hard drive!

    Been looking all over for Gears 2 iso mods and cant find any that work, so thought Id make some myself and post them.

    Tried the game with and without TU's.

    Maybe theirs a reason there is no iso mods floating around for this game lol.

    Also read somewhere earlier that if you do mod the INT and TOC you have to replace the md5 thats in the default xex but if you do that its only jtag/rgh!!
    Quite annoying lol

    :wallbash:
     

Share This Page

Close