My Extinction mode isn't WORKING! | Someone Help Please?

ProCydia Nov 1, 2013

  1. ProCydia

    ProCydia Injecting...
    95/188

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2011
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    The single player and Multiplayer work perfect with no problems, but the extinction wont work?

    Everytime i click play, it loads up fine and then when the bar gets to very end of loading screen, it kicks me to main menu saying "Pack is no longer available" ?

    Please help!
     
  2. XPG Varin

    XPG Varin TONKPILS
    145/188

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,746
    Likes Received:
    368
    Trophy Points:
    145
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Birmingham
    Console:
    Xbox
    Have you installed Disk 2?
     
  3. nightmarexxx

    nightmarexxx XPG Homie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2012
    Messages:
    2,590
    Likes Received:
    206
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Behind you! Stalk you all tha time babyyy
    Console:
    Xbox
    U better delete this now m8 u must post it on gold site which mean u need gold not on here
     
  4. xIIJazza

    xIIJazza Gods divine one
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2011
    Messages:
    548
    Likes Received:
    149
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    Why would he need to do that?:

    +OP Try re installing the content pack?
     
  5. ProCydia

    ProCydia Injecting...
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2011
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Thats only if you ask for warez. I now know not to do that, i get the point of that now.

    Im not asking for warez in this Topic so i dont have to. Im just asking for help.
     
  6. ProCydia

    ProCydia Injecting...
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2011
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    What do you mean by installed disk 2?

    I just transfered the content over.
     
  7. XPG Varin

    XPG Varin TONKPILS
    145/188

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,746
    Likes Received:
    368
    Trophy Points:
    145
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Birmingham
    Console:
    Xbox
    the content from Disk 2 is like 1.9gb
     
  8. ProCydia

    ProCydia Injecting...
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2011
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yeah, i just got that and transferred that over.
     
  9. XPG Varin

    XPG Varin TONKPILS
    145/188

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,746
    Likes Received:
    368
    Trophy Points:
    145
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Birmingham
    Console:
    Xbox
    Thats what i did, moved it 2 my USB with horizon then wacked it on my xbox and extinction works fine for me. not sure how i can help you sorry dude
     
  10. nightmarexxx

    nightmarexxx XPG Homie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2012
    Messages:
    2,590
    Likes Received:
    206
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Behind you! Stalk you all tha time babyyy
    Console:
    Xbox
    My bad im sorry :(
     
  11. ScouseCarl

    ScouseCarl Dream/Believe/Achieve.
    95/188

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2012
    Messages:
    1,617
    Likes Received:
    299
    Trophy Points:
    95
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Liverpool
    Console:
    Xbox
    No you have to play some of the campaign for it to work mate, I thought the same thing when I first started up I played some campaign and it showed up after that.
     
  12. ProCydia

    ProCydia Injecting...
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2011
    Messages:
    144
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I have the extinction mode option. I just cant play it.

    When i load up the extinction to play, it loads all the wat to the end on the loading screen of it, then it takes me to main menu and says "This package is no longer available"

    I still dont know how to fix it! :(
     

Share This Page

Close