Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Resolved Minecraft Save Corrupt ?

CroookzOG Jul 21, 2012

  1. Cr

    CroookzOG Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Sorry i dont know where to post this , but im wondering if anyone know how to fix a corrupted minecraft xbox360 save ?
    This is what i do .
    - Choose my world .
    - Load it
    - Then it freezes . -.-
    Anyone know how to fix it please ,
     
  2. Vampirechist

    Vampirechist Android Hacker
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2012
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Ohio,USA
    Console:
    Xbox
    Did you add any items not in the xbox edition yet like the nether brick or stuff like that
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Davyzz

    Davyzz Loser BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,456
    Likes Received:
    298
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales.
    Console:
    Xbox
    Run the save in the mod tool, you should get an error.. Copy and paste the error here. upload ur save and post it here aswell.

    Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk 2
     
  4. Cr

    CroookzOG Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yeah i added some netherack ? , only a stack if that helps ?
     
  5. Vampirechist

    Vampirechist Android Hacker
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2012
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Ohio,USA
    Console:
    Xbox

    Upload your save so we can see what is wrong
     
  6. Cr

    CroookzOG Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    i loaded it and it said Minecraft.exe has encountered an error and needs to close . And how do i upload my save ?
     
  7. Vampirechist

    Vampirechist Android Hacker
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2012
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Ohio,USA
    Console:
    Xbox
    Put it on mediafire and post the link to the download
     
  8. Cr

    CroookzOG Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    i loaded it and it said Minecraft.exe has encountered an error and needs to close . And how do i upload my save ?
     
  9. Cr

    CroookzOG Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    http://www.mediafire.com/?csvo6iorb8mto1s
    There
     
  10. Cr

    CroookzOG Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Any help ?
     
  11. Vampirechist

    Vampirechist Android Hacker
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2012
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Ohio,USA
    Console:
    Xbox
    Ill wait till later to test it on the xbox but im getting the errors on the editor so ill let you know if it works on my xbox
     
  12. 1a

    1ahmada1 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    i have the same thin on my save buy instead of saying eror on save mod tool it just says complete and nothing shows up.
    adn when i try to play in it just frezzez on the loading screen
     
  13. ChaseB72

    ChaseB72 The Idiots Are Taking Over
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 14, 2012
    Messages:
    1,072
    Likes Received:
    140
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Console:
    Xbox
    PEOPLE:
    AFTER YOU MOD THE INVENTORY YOU MUST SAVE REHASH AND RESIGN AFTER INJECTING IT BACK IN!!I swear it fixes everything for me!

    If you are stuck at the loading screen with no loading bar, the post above will fix it!
     
  14. nightmarexxx

    nightmarexxx XPG Homie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2012
    Messages:
    2,590
    Likes Received:
    206
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Behind you! Stalk you all tha time babyyy
    Console:
    Xbox
    well it happen to me but if i have a lot of world on ur minecraft delete some of the world then u can load up i guess
     
  15. Li

    LiquidGeko Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    my MineCraft is corrupted and i have no clue on how to fix it can some plz help ???? :dash2:
     
  16. Vampirechist

    Vampirechist Android Hacker
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2012
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    27
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Ohio,USA
    Console:
    Xbox
    It did freeze on the xbox as you said ive tried everything for you man but it wont work sorry your going to have to delete it and remember to rehash and resign when modding
     
  17. Davyzz

    Davyzz Loser BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,456
    Likes Received:
    298
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales.
    Console:
    Xbox
    this thread is just under a month old, there is no known fix as of yet fort he problem which you are receiving,

    thread locked and moved to unresolved issues.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Close