Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Unresolved Minecraft Inventory not Loading in 360Revolution

OGs Aug 6, 2012

  1. OG

    OGs Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    When I but in my save in 360 revolution, the thing says its loaded and complete but the inventory is not opening.

    x360.png
     

    Attached Files:

    • x360.png
      x360.png
      File size:
      334.9 KB
      Views:
      36
  2. Tony B

    Tony B Ťサ∑ ㄕ◊к∑㎡◊и Lifetime Gold
    185/188

    Joined:
    May 21, 2012
    Messages:
    3,298
    Likes Received:
    716
    Trophy Points:
    185
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox One
  3. OG

    OGs Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
  4. Tony B

    Tony B Ťサ∑ ㄕ◊к∑㎡◊и Lifetime Gold
    185/188

    Joined:
    May 21, 2012
    Messages:
    3,298
    Likes Received:
    716
    Trophy Points:
    185
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox One
    you tried Horizon?
    and can you send me a link to your save?
     
  5. lileinstein828

    lileinstein828 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2012
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    20
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Chicago
    Console:
    Xbox
    Make sure you have your inventory filled with something, like one block of dirt or sand.
     
  6. OG

    OGs Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yep, i tried with horizon and my inventory was already filled with dirt. Im uploading it right now.
     
  7. Tony B

    Tony B Ťサ∑ ㄕ◊к∑㎡◊и Lifetime Gold
    185/188

    Joined:
    May 21, 2012
    Messages:
    3,298
    Likes Received:
    716
    Trophy Points:
    185
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox One
    k ;)
     
  8. OG

    OGs Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
  9. Tony B

    Tony B Ťサ∑ ㄕ◊к∑㎡◊и Lifetime Gold
    185/188

    Joined:
    May 21, 2012
    Messages:
    3,298
    Likes Received:
    716
    Trophy Points:
    185
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox One
    thats weird, it doesn't let me either. Try to go back into your game on your xbox, refill your inventory with dirt, re-extract your save, and see if it works then.
     
  10. OG

    OGs Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    http://www.mediafire.com/?9971s48cq5g53s9
     
  11. Tony B

    Tony B Ťサ∑ ㄕ◊к∑㎡◊и Lifetime Gold
    185/188

    Joined:
    May 21, 2012
    Messages:
    3,298
    Likes Received:
    716
    Trophy Points:
    185
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox One
    sorry bro theres nothing much i can do, your file may be corrupted and thats something out of anybodys control, if I were you i would wait for DaVyZz to get on, he can help a lot with the minecraft xbox problems
     
  12. lileinstein828

    lileinstein828 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2012
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    20
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Chicago
    Console:
    Xbox
    Are you able to open it on the xbox? If so, then it isn't corrupted, but I'm not sure why it won't open.
     
  13. Davyzz

    Davyzz Loser BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,456
    Likes Received:
    298
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales.
    Console:
    Xbox
    Do you have the dlc on? Turn it off abd try it again.

    Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk 2
     
  14. OG

    OGs Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    It opens on my xbox


    how do i turn off the dlc?
     
  15. Davyzz

    Davyzz Loser BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,456
    Likes Received:
    298
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales.
    Console:
    Xbox
    press start > options > change skin > change it to steve.
     
  16. OG

    OGs Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yep, i tried it
     
  17. Li

    Lightx Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I have this exact same problem. I read DaVyZz post about changing the DLC, I changed my DLC back to Steve, still no go. After thinking, I remembered that friends have joined my world with DLC on. I recalled all friends that joined the world, had them change their skins back to the normal selected and leave the map. It still does not work.

    I have successfully modded on this map save one time prior to letting other people join it. I've tried the DLC Skin Pack thing, and I've either done it wrong or it's not the answer. Hope my input helps, would love to be able to mod this save.
     
  18. Davyzz

    Davyzz Loser BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,456
    Likes Received:
    298
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales.
    Console:
    Xbox
    Clear the system cache from your xbox HDD,
    remove wireless/wired internet capabilities
    load up minecraft
    you will notice you are back on 1.7.3
    load game, save game.
    load game in mod tool

    Post results

    still nothing?

    once on 1.7.3
    burn all items in chests, (after creating a backup)
    destroy all items in everyones inventorys (EVERYONES)
    then re-dig 36 dirt to fill your inventory

    attempt to mod it again.

    report back.

    make sure you create backups.
     
  19. Li

    Lightx Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Alright,

    Tried your first set of instructions, it still loads up blank. I just remembered that I'm still immortal in the game save from the armor bug. Perhaps that may cause this?

    I won't be able to try the second set of instructions until later tonight when my friends log in. I'm going to try to remove my bugged immortality, and reload it from there. Will post results shortly.

    Also, thanks for the quick reply! I really appreciate that.

    Edit: Removed my immortality, same results.
     
  20. Davyzz

    Davyzz Loser BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,456
    Likes Received:
    298
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales.
    Console:
    Xbox
    A few people have had success with it and others havnt.. Atm its hit and miss.

    Sent from my GT-I9100 using Tapatalk 2
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Close