Tags:

Liberty not working

dominicclay123 Nov 28, 2012

  1. dominicclay123

    dominicclay123 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2012
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    hi guys just wondering why liberty isn't working properly, i had the old version, but I got the newer version, now it won't read the fatx device, such as my usb's, or it will open something to tell me that the usb is missing things although it isn't, but I then downloaded the old version again and it won't let me use it at all, but it used to allow me to use it for both my usb's.

    Can someone tell me what is wrong.
     
  2. jayt180703

    jayt180703 i think ive broke it
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2011
    Messages:
    1,976
    Likes Received:
    282
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    PLAYBOY MANSION .
    Console:
    Xbox
    this is in the wrong section m8 ..youve posted in selling .
     
  3. dominicclay123

    dominicclay123 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2012
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    cheers, didn't really notice that, but it's moved now, thanks. I just usually put the post wherever to be honest, cos it just moves itself anyways.
     
  4. jayt180703

    jayt180703 i think ive broke it
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2011
    Messages:
    1,976
    Likes Received:
    282
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    PLAYBOY MANSION .
    Console:
    Xbox
    ha it dosent move itself a mod has to move it for you and to be honest youre advised to post in the correct section as youll get a quicker answer to your questions .
     
  5. XPGCaboose

    XPGCaboose XPG Lifer TeamXPG
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2009
    Messages:
    6,016
    Likes Received:
    707
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    California, USA
    Console:
    Xbox
    i would check your usb because i just updated mine and it works just fine. make sure you aren't missing anything like a .net and try running as administrator.
     
  6. dominicclay123

    dominicclay123 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2012
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    never actually tried running it as administrator, thanks. caboose.
     
  7. dominicclay123

    dominicclay123 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2012
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    yeah, ermmm, tried running it as admin, didn't work, I have many .nets from 2 service pack 2 to 4 extended, and there isn't anything wrong with the usb's, I think it might just be my computer cos, technology doesn't like me what so ever. and I have windows xp so could that be the problem?
     
  8. expokiki

    expokiki Banned BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2011
    Messages:
    680
    Likes Received:
    172
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    connecticut
    Console:
    Xbox
    redownload it and make sure you extrar with the winrar and you be fine . ps check for updates on the tool i use it last night for halo 4 no problem ;)
     
  9. XPGCaboose

    XPGCaboose XPG Lifer TeamXPG
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2009
    Messages:
    6,016
    Likes Received:
    707
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    California, USA
    Console:
    Xbox
    as of yesterday this is working again. god mode, unlimited ammo and 127 nades.
     

Share This Page

Close