Is XBLSE down?

melternet Jan 20, 2014

  1. me

    melternet Newbie
    25/47

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hello, I still have time on xblse and now today (1/20/2014) I try to connect and nothing pops up except for "XBLSE DISABLED - NETWORK ERROR", and yes I am connected to the internet for sure!

    Does anyone know what that means or is getting the same problem? If you can help, please reply, thanks in advance!
     
  2. Harryy

    Harryy Beast
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2014
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    34
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London. Essex.
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yes its currently down atm.. not sure why :(
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. me

    melternet Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Ah, how long have they been down for? and when do you think they might be back up?
     
  4. Timmeh

    Timmeh Trve Kvlt
    25/47

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2013
    Messages:
    472
    Likes Received:
    156
    Trophy Points:
    25
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Drummer
    Location:
    Michigan
    Console:
    Xbox
    Well i've never been on with xblse but I would probably have to say yes if it says "XBLSE DISABLED - NETWORK ERROR"
     
  5. VeKzR

    VeKzR Lifetime XPG Lifetime Gold
    55/94

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2013
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    55
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    UK
    Console:
    Xbox
    XBLSE is not down I am currently online ;)
     
  6. Harryy

    Harryy Beast
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2014
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    34
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London. Essex.
    Console:
    Xbox
    i can access it now.. try again :p
     
  7. ChompCentral

    ChompCentral Resident GFX Guru
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2014
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    66
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    My mates is online currently , get in touch with Devon_bryant on aim he can help. Maybe your KV is banned.
     
  8. Ka

    Kackmormel Banned (Read The Rules) BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2013
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I can too not connect my kv are unbanned its fresh and devon is offline in aim :(
     
  9. VeKzR

    VeKzR Lifetime XPG Lifetime Gold
    55/94

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2013
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    55
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    UK
    Console:
    Xbox
    How many days did you pay for?
     
  10. gameroms

    gameroms XPG
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,461
    Likes Received:
    437
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    US
    Console:
    Xbox One
    its working here
     
    • Like Like x 1
  11. Ka

    Kackmormel Banned (Read The Rules) BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2013
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    31 Days :why:
     
  12. VeKzR

    VeKzR Lifetime XPG Lifetime Gold
    55/94

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2013
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    22
    Trophy Points:
    55
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    UK
    Console:
    Xbox
    Speak to Devon and make sure he added all the days, I have had this problem and it seems to only give you 1 day
     
  13. OfficialSilas

    OfficialSilas The PC Wizard
    105/188

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2014
    Messages:
    1,580
    Likes Received:
    507
    Trophy Points:
    105
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Australia
    Console:
    Other
    If you get that issie, DNS error, it mostly means your KV is banned, or you don't have the right plugins set in order on your Dashlaunch. Please have these in order. Note (ONLY DO THIS IF XBLSE IS UP)

    #1: XBLSteath.xex
    #2: XBDM.xex
    #3: XRPC.xex

    If you need these files, contact me, or ask 'Everydaynine' on AIM for them. But when you buy stealth, their normally given to you in a Download link.
     
  14. gameroms

    gameroms XPG
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,461
    Likes Received:
    437
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    US
    Console:
    Xbox One
    everydaynine said to set stealth as last plugin, on the last update..
     
  15. OfficialSilas

    OfficialSilas The PC Wizard
    105/188

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2014
    Messages:
    1,580
    Likes Received:
    507
    Trophy Points:
    105
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Australia
    Console:
    Other
    Thanks for that, well than just re arrange it to XBLStealth.xex to last :)
     
  16. ExiledsLobbies

    ExiledsLobbies ★★★★★ Recoveries
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2014
    Messages:
    211
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
    Mines first always has been never changed it for the latest update :p
     
  17. gameroms

    gameroms XPG
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,461
    Likes Received:
    437
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    US
    Console:
    Xbox One
    don't have to change it, just telling you what he suggested for best results..
     
  18. ExiledsLobbies

    ExiledsLobbies ★★★★★ Recoveries
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2014
    Messages:
    211
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
    I get what your saying, just thought it was helpful to know that it doesn't HAVE to be the last plugin! :)
     
  19. DankScope

    DankScope Member
    25/47

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2013
    Messages:
    217
    Likes Received:
    23
    Trophy Points:
    25
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Console:
    Xbox One
    It tells me network error or user not found and when I test connection I get the DNS error I have my plugins in right order, what am I doing wrong? I have never use XBLSE before?
     

Share This Page

Close