Tags:

I can not use the save game darksiders 2

Masafa Aug 30, 2012

  1. Masafa

    Masafa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
  2. Al

    AleCsutzu95 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I do not go I put save game and gives me file corrupt, whay pls help me: |
     
  3. bxelo

    bxelo Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2011
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    New York
    Console:
    Xbox
    Did you rehash and resign with your profile ID?
     
  4. jo

    joseraph12 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    i did
     
  5. dragon68

    dragon68 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2011
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    France
    Console:
    Xbox
  6. krome299

    krome299 Donator+ Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2012
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Germany
    Console:
    Xbox
    I had this specific problem.
    You need to have another save game on the USB device to pull your ID info off of. took me 3 times to get it to work. Mine was one character off for some reason. It would say my gamer tag and such but was saying it was corrupt. Also I've noticed when I tried to load the apocalyptic savegame it would say it was corrupted. I fixed this by having two other saves as the game save I was using was the third save slot. Hope this helps.
     
  7. FOXMcCLAUD

    FOXMcCLAUD Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 1, 2011
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    Same problem here, I'll try this tonigth

    thanks krome299
     

Share This Page

Close