Tags:

Halo 4 Legendary gamesave's set

djzixa Nov 23, 2012

  1. djzixa

    djzixa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Console:
    Xbox
    So here is the Halo 4 legendary saveset Modded with invicibility and unlimited ammo
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    if you don't know how to put the gamesave's into your xbox i will put a youtube link here
    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    Change ID's with modio or horizon or whatever and rehash & resign
    -----------------------------------------------------------------
    i modded the save's from the beginning of the mission you have :
    unlimited ammo
    invincibility
    i make shure you have the best weapons to kill
    allot of the three grenades
    NOTE: With the new vehicles like mantis,broadswoard you will die
    2nd NOTE: if you switch weapons from the ground you won't have unlimited ammo anymore

    P.S please don't say anything about my english

    Download Links:
    (i had to make two parts because it was kinda to big or something)

    PT1: http://www.mediafire...b4u65v2dkw1m12a
    PT2: http://www.mediafire...efpzjukei1jfus3

    Youtube link :

    Enjoy !
     
    • Like Like x 5
  2. djzixa

    djzixa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Console:
    Xbox
    reply if you got some trouble's
     
  3. ReVenTion

    ReVenTion Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2012
    Messages:
    94
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    UK,Wales
    Console:
    Xbox
    Does it work with the midnight mission? i really am too lazy to fly that thing..
     
  4. ReVenTion

    ReVenTion Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2012
    Messages:
    94
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    UK,Wales
    Console:
    Xbox
    It also spawns me out of the map.
     
  5. Tony B

    Tony B Ťサ∑ ㄕ◊к∑㎡◊и Lifetime Gold
    185/188

    Joined:
    May 21, 2012
    Messages:
    3,298
    Likes Received:
    716
    Trophy Points:
    185
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox One
    Will test these out later. Good post ;)
     
  6. djzixa

    djzixa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Console:
    Xbox
    the broadsword part doesn't work but the other checkpoint in the game does work
     
  7. MV

    MVICCHRILLI Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    Spawned me out of the map on every level.
     
  8. djzixa

    djzixa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Console:
    Xbox
    i will look at it asap
     
  9. djzixa

    djzixa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Console:
    Xbox
    it didn't spawn me out of the map on every level try again maybe then it will work?
     
  10. Ra

    Raysorb Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Spawns me out of the map as well...
     
  11. mr

    mrsquishy33 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    ya it spawned me outside of the lvls as well
     
  12. Jo

    Jordan1202 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    maybe it has something to do with using modio or horizon? all i know is that whenever i play and get spawned outside of the map and press the back button it shows your gamertag in the party.... so maybe it has something to do with id's our id's not matching up correctly with yours, and that's why it works for you but not us...? it's just a thought im by no means an expert!
     
  13. Jo

    Jordan1202 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    maybe it has something to do with using modio or horizon? all i know is that whenever i play and get spawned outside of the map and press the back button it shows your gamertag in the party.... so maybe it has something to do with id's our id's not matching up correctly with yours, and that's why it works for you but not us...? it's just a thought im by no means an expert!
     
  14. Ke

    Keyser79 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2012
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I spawn outside map too
     
  15. ma

    mark71 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    but the save set is for halo4, RF or italian or spain or germany, french
    for my italian game the save don't work , i used modio and horizont
     
  16. djzixa

    djzixa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Console:
    Xbox
    well that's strange cause i had put the id sets to e000000000 etc but you can also do it with liberty program
     
  17. djzixa

    djzixa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Console:
    Xbox
    if have the dutch version and i worked with me but i think i know the problem
     
  18. djzixa

    djzixa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Console:
    Xbox
    ok this save set doesn't work because modio and horzion changes the cordinates that was set with liberty , if you want to do it so badly you need to open the game and select a lvl then save and quit , return to dashboard and put the save file onto your usb or another place where you transfer you'r gamesave's , open up liberty and the rest will you see there , then save it and put it onto you'r usb or another place where you transfer you'r gamesave's , then put the save onto the HDD and open halo 4 , select campaign and then start the game
     
  19. djzixa

    djzixa Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 13, 2012
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Console:
    Xbox
    liberty donwload link here with the tutorail : http://liberty.codeplex.com/
     
  20. to

    tomtom25 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2012
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I have never had trouble with H4. I've always got to back where I was and never out side the map
     

Share This Page

Close