GTA V Gamesave Help

BigDogDevon Sep 22, 2013

  1. Bi

    BigDogDevon Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    So I'm trying to use a GTA V save with one more mission to finish to get 100% and it has 2 billion on each character but every time I load it up it makes me do the first mission, I can't find out how to get any save to work, every save I have tried has been making me do the first mission. Can anybody please help me with this issue??

    P.S. I am on Xbox 360 and am using Horizon
     
  2. xIIJazza

    xIIJazza Gods divine one
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2011
    Messages:
    548
    Likes Received:
    149
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    Have you rehashed and resigned your id's?
     
  3. Bi

    BigDogDevon Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yes, I always do that twice to make sure.
     
  4. teddyfeathers

    teddyfeathers .. Gold Subscriber Lifetime Gold BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2010
    Messages:
    979
    Likes Received:
    664
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    If you have rehashed and resigned correctly make sure it it loading the right save, you may have to load it from the start menu
     
  5. Bi

    BigDogDevon Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    I always load it from the start menu as I have a legit save I want to keep, I have tried loading it from my USB and also tried putting it on my hard drive and loading from there but it still doesn't work.
     
  6. xIIJazza

    xIIJazza Gods divine one
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2011
    Messages:
    548
    Likes Received:
    149
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    So when you press start and hit load game, does the save appear?
     
  7. Bi

    BigDogDevon Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2013
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    The save appears but it appears as the save I used to replace it with.
     
  8. xIIJazza

    xIIJazza Gods divine one
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2011
    Messages:
    548
    Likes Received:
    149
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    So wait.. That made little sense to me haha. Inject the save you've downloaded onto your usb with your console and profile id's hashed to it. And then load GTA5 and load game and change to USB?
     
  9. StarkillerAkatsuki

    StarkillerAkatsuki Official Self-Deprecating Noob
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2013
    Messages:
    182
    Likes Received:
    119
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    I think he means that it appears unmodded, i wouldn't know about saves though, sorry.
     

Share This Page

Close