Gemini Premium 2.8 AB

Kevm81 Nov 4, 2013

  1. Ke

    Kevm81 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2013
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Well there seems to be a new update, but there is no info about what's been added/updated, also do we need to remove all the players or can we just keep them and do we don't have to remove all the previous files, a little info would be easier in this.

    AutoBidder:
    There is no info to be found anywhere about this, only the price, a little bit of info would be appreciated!
     
  2. ga

    gabo543 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2013
    Messages:
    70
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    Yes please some info... 2.8 premiun what is new?
     
  3. AMIGAKID

    AMIGAKID No one
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2012
    Messages:
    173
    Likes Received:
    45
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    UK
    Console:
    Xbox
    The ability to now search for a players position when adding them to your list is now available.
     
  4. libertao

    libertao Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2013
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    FYI the price sync does not account for the position change (it did the last time position changes were available).
     
  5. ri

    ricknec Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2013
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    Is there a way to search for the same player in different positions, for example at CM and CDM? Because if I am trying it, it will only search for one position. Would be nice if it was possible.
     
  6. Ma

    Manchester13 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2013
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yes, This is what I suggested and it should be added as he stated it would be included in the next update in my thread.
     
  7. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    No, same player in different position is not added yet. Before i add it, i need to see reports of it working with 1 position only.
     
  8. ri

    ricknec Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2013
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    Thanks for the answer and I am happy to hear that you are working on it because I think it would be a very good option.
     
  9. ce

    ceejays88 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    2.8 isnt listing players for me.

    Is anyone else having this issue ?
     
  10. Ke

    Kevm81 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2013
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Had to delete my old list and had to add all my players again before it worked..
     
  11. ri

    ricknec Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2013
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    I have a question. When downloading the Autobuyer my Norton Internet Security says it's not save and deletes the program. If I turn it off and download it, then turn it on again while running the AB the file get's deleted and the AB stops running. Any solutions for this, because I would really like to run the program without problems.
     
  12. ce

    ceejays88 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Create folder and put Autobuyer in that folder and then go into norton and add that folder location to the exclusions list.
     
  13. ce

    ceejays88 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hate doing this everytime!

    Ive got a list of 60 players Grrrr!
     
  14. Ke

    Kevm81 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2013
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yes, did this every update, list is getting bigger, so takes more time everytime.. btw I saw you could have a list of 50 players with premium, I don't have this much but how can you do 60?
     
  15. ce

    ceejays88 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2013
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I don't know but my list now is 67 :s
     
  16. Ke

    Kevm81 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2013
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I don't know why but my AB is buying no players for me, I have it on now for more than 4 hours but haven't bought anyone, with 2.7 it bought and sold a lot, have anybody elke got the idea 2.7 was much more stable instead of 2.8 ?
     
  17. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    You have to make sure that all your players are in "any" position.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  18. Ke

    Kevm81 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2013
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    They are, but I also get an acces violation now and then while I run the program as administrator?

    [​IMG]
     
  19. Typhoon20

    Typhoon20 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2013
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    I got the acces violation problem too first at start ignored it and it went away. I used the program clicked start it was searching for maybe at least 3 hours went to sleep letting it run overnight woke up and I got a weird acces violation error on the gemini 2.8 screen so I couldn't click on anything except close it down entirely.

    In the meantime I switched back to 2.7.
     
  20. Ke

    Kevm81 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2013
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Wish I still had 2.7, is this anywhere to be found ?
     

Share This Page

Close