Gemini Autobuyer 2.4 (standard premium)

AlexandruMarius Oct 24, 2013

  1. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    Autobuyers Update

    Hey, boys and girls, i've managed to finish the 2.4 update before the scheudled time. So, it might be that sunday should come up with another set of consumables in our autobuyer.
    This is an experimental engine we are testing, therefore, the file sizes are 50% lower (~12MB) unlike the old ~23MB.

    The new engine should prived a smooth experience with the autobuyer, making the software run without any freeze-screen, and without any errors.
    I've made some change logs:

    Gemini Autobuyer Standard:
    • Implemented the new search functions.
    • Search cap updated from 10 to 16.
    • New loading screen added.
    • Fixed listing/relisting.
    • Fixed inventory update* and more bugs.
    • Removed messages from buy, list and relist.
    • Added wake-up messages every 9 minutes.
    * = You don't have to restart the autobuyer after you have made inventory changes

    Gemini Autobuyer Premium:
    • Implemented the new search functions.
    • Search cap updated from 16 to 50.
    • New loading screen added.
    • Fixed listing/relisting.
    • Fixed sync, inventory update* and more bugs.
    • Removed messages from buy, list and relist.
    • Added wake-up messages every 9 minutes.
    * = You don't have to restart the autobuyer after you have made inventory changes


    General Software engine:
    • Runs smooth, no freeze, no crash.
    • Fixed database search crash error (player database search).
    • There might be some memory errors, please report them as soon as you get them (i know the problems and i will fix them asap)
    • Memory leak was fixed.
    • Less CPU usage.
    • Less network usage.
    So, hopefully, there will be more updates with the consumables by sunday.
    Cheers and have a nice day.
     
    • Like Like x 3
  2. Da

    DarthJaro Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2013
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    I, v just tryed the premium version and have such error :

    ab premium 2.4 problem.jpg


    when i click yes several times can go past the login screen than the same on FUT details and than on every tab in AB and it is now working when i hit start nothing happen. ( PS3 account - but think it doesnt matter )

    Previous version works with no problems.
     
  3. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    Really? wow let me check but i belive i already fixed this.
     
  4. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    Move it in a separate folder, it works for me
     
  5. Da

    DarthJaro Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2013
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    I redownload and create new folder - and still the same error - on every screan, several such informations ;(
     
  6. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    restart it.
     
  7. Da

    DarthJaro Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2013
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    Yes, iv close the program, create new forlde, download the program and start - and it shows that.
    iv checked the 2,1 wersion is working fine, ( they are in different drives and folders, didnt check on exact same time ;) )
     
  8. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    close and reopen the same file.
     
  9. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
  10. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    Try redownloading it now.
     
  11. Da

    DarthJaro Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2013
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    Did, but the same,

    Iv checked it on another computer and it lunched ( so it is something in that computer thats making this script error , but as aiv told the previous version works fine. ) - now there is problem with sync - it is syncing than says that the price cant be saved.
     
  12. AMIGAKID

    AMIGAKID No one
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2012
    Messages:
    173
    Likes Received:
    45
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    UK
    Console:
    Xbox
    Not down to Alex to find why it isn't launching on your system if it boots fine on another.

    A clean install of your OS would more then likely fix it. There are way to many variables when a computer throws up an error message. Something you have on your PC is causing the issue not Alex's software ?
     
  13. Da

    DarthJaro Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2013
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    Yes i know there is sth in the PC, i wrote that :)

    i also wrote that the AB on the PC that is working isnt syncing, as i said it writes "cant save price"

    and that is the program problem not my system.
     
  14. o0

    o0jonboy0o Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2013
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    getting same Problem with the Sync its not working
     
  15. Wo

    WorldHateCenter Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2013
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    player search works not more
     
  16. Jo

    JoshBlake8808 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2013
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    the new update is much faster it searches through 4 players in about 8 seconds which is much faster than before
     
  17. Da

    DarthJaro Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2013
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    It is now lunching withou the error but :

    1) database not working - cant add players
    2) inventory when i click on chemistry cards - nothink happen cant add anything.
    3) when i click start it goes to AB screen, and than after i hit start nothing is happening.
    4) Platform PS3
    5) Previouse version 2.0 is working ok ( the database works, cards can be added, sync is working )
     
  18. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    1) i just tested it on a brand new dell with windows 8 x64 and it works great
    2) i just tested it on a brand new dell with windows 8 x64 and it works great
    3) i just tested it on a brand new dell with windows 8 x64 and it works great
    4) doesnt matter the platform.
    5) This is even better than 2.0
     
  19. Da

    DarthJaro Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2013
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    Here is the Sync screen when i lunch the program on a brand new desktop ( came two to our company today - both the same )



    sync problem .jpg

    the data base, now search.
     
  20. AlexandruMarius

    AlexandruMarius Gemini Autobuyer Creator BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    355
    Likes Received:
    54
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Other
    [​IMG]this has been made 1 minute ago.
    Do you have skype?
     

Share This Page

Close