Fable 3 Gamesave Help

Littlevul Jul 15, 2012

  1. Littlevul

    Littlevul Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
    Okay so today I feel like playing some fable 3 but when I load my save up it says its corrupted is there anyway to fix this? Please Help :wallbash:.





    If this is in the wrong section please move it.
     
  2. X9Cinema

    X9Cinema Resident GFX Guru Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,596
    Likes Received:
    476
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    US
    Console:
    Xbox
    Disconnect from XBL, and clear your cache and try again!​
     
  3. Littlevul

    Littlevul Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
    Nope it didnt work just tried it
     
  4. shamz117

    shamz117 Skyrim Pro Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,242
    Likes Received:
    503
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Console:
    Xbox
    try using modio rehash and resign and do what infiniti said again but dont go online otherwise the file might get corrupted when it asks you for an update.
     
  5. Littlevul

    Littlevul Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
    Well when I don't update it, it says that It cant load the save because its using a later version than what I'm on, when I don't update.
     
  6. X9Cinema

    X9Cinema Resident GFX Guru Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2,596
    Likes Received:
    476
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    US
    Console:
    Xbox
    LOL you'll probably have to make a new save, on the non updated version of the game.
     
  7. shamz117

    shamz117 Skyrim Pro Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,242
    Likes Received:
    503
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Console:
    Xbox
    send me a copy of the save i'll check it out for you.
     
  8. shamz117

    shamz117 Skyrim Pro Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,242
    Likes Received:
    503
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Console:
    Xbox
    send me a copy of the save i'll check it out for you.
     
  9. Littlevul

    Littlevul Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
    Dang I was really hoping not to do that..I'll keep trying though.
     
  10. Littlevul

    Littlevul Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
    Okay here it is

    http://www.mediafire.com/?rbu0ibdcwjff4fg
     
  11. shamz117

    shamz117 Skyrim Pro Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,242
    Likes Received:
    503
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Console:
    Xbox
    before i check is this a modded save file or non modded and what type of save do you want. im asking you because i can get you a normal save or a modded save.
     
  12. Littlevul

    Littlevul Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
    It's unmodded but what can you get me if you mod it?
     
  13. shamz117

    shamz117 Skyrim Pro Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,242
    Likes Received:
    503
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Console:
    Xbox
    try this

    http://www.xpgamesaves.com/files/file/956-fable-3-god-save/
     
  14. Littlevul

    Littlevul Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
  15. shamz117

    shamz117 Skyrim Pro Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,242
    Likes Received:
    503
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Console:
    Xbox
    still checking i shall let you know by 2morrow coz im loggin off
     
  16. sp

    spadez Rookie
    20/47

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2012
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    20
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    I generally just start a new save. I have played F3 so much that I can pretty much go through it and be close to the point I originally was in a matter of days.
     
  17. shamz117

    shamz117 Skyrim Pro Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,242
    Likes Received:
    503
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Console:
    Xbox
    i just checked your gamesave file and im also getting the corrupte sign i think you should make a new profile or jus carry on with the 1 your using now.
     
  18. Littlevul

    Littlevul Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 28, 2012
    Messages:
    165
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Canada
    Console:
    Xbox
    I think ill just keep on using the one you got me thanks any ways though +rep
     
  19. shamz117

    shamz117 Skyrim Pro Lifetime Gold
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2012
    Messages:
    2,242
    Likes Received:
    503
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Console:
    Xbox
    no probz glad to help
     
  20. da

    dannycoldray Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    Does anyone have a completed/modded fable 3 save, WITHOUT ANY DLC? Not even the free stuff, as i dont have access to XBL...Please help :)
     

Share This Page

Close