Dark Siders 2

Spardi Oct 25, 2012

  1. Sp

    Spardi Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    i cant get to mod with any save file i find or even my files i tryed both Darksiders II Editor 0.03 and 1.6 then they end up croupt and dont under stand what file of the 2 to uses can some 1 help me ?
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. Last1Standing

    Last1Standing XPG Addict Gold Subscriber
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2012
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    335
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    U.S.A
    Console:
    Xbox
    I am not too sure what the issue is. Are you trying to use a saved game you downloaded from a site?

    Sent from my SGH-T959V using Tapatalk 2

     
  3. Sp

    Spardi Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    i tryed both from a site and tryed to mod my save i did and nothing is working and i have no idea what i im doing wrong
     
  4. Last1Standing

    Last1Standing XPG Addict Gold Subscriber
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2012
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    335
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    U.S.A
    Console:
    Xbox
    Did you rehash and resign?

    Sent from my SGH-T959V using Tapatalk 2

     
  5. Sp

    Spardi Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    yeah i got modio and Horizon and Darksiders II Editor 0.03 and 1.6
     
  6. Last1Standing

    Last1Standing XPG Addict Gold Subscriber
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2012
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    335
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    U.S.A
    Console:
    Xbox
    Verify your device id and console is correct. I also think there is a special way you are suppose to r&r darksiders. Let me find out

    Sent from my SGH-T959V using Tapatalk 2
     
  7. Last1Standing

    Last1Standing XPG Addict Gold Subscriber
    0/47

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2012
    Messages:
    2,847
    Likes Received:
    335
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    U.S.A
    Console:
    Xbox
    http://www.xpgamesaves.com/topic/45732-darksiders-2-game-save-corrupt-error/#.UIlwN6NZ7_4
    In the first post there is a solution with a link there. Try and see if that will help you.

    Sent from my SGH-T959V using Tapatalk 2

     
  8. Sp

    Spardi Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    ive been reteying the resingn but thats right thats not the problem
     
  9. Sp

    Spardi Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    i just made a brand new save file how would i go about modding it the right way so i dont f it up?
     
  10. Sp

    Spardi Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    well i did it and it worked only thing was the skill points and potions didnt work
     
  11. Do

    DonLambo3188 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2014
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I am also having the same issues, I have modded plenty of saves before for loads of games but for some reason I just cant figure out how to mod DS2 any help would be amazing even if it's a prod in the right direction.

    EDIT*
    Hi again found a mod tool
    Here is the link
    www.xpgamesaves.com/page/index.html/_/latest-mods/darksiders-2-xbox-360-save-editor-xbox-360-modding-tool-r541
    Worked perfect for me pots and skill points included
    TY to Rinnegan for posting.
     

Share This Page

Close