COD4 Intel?

hm1975 Dec 26, 2009

  1. hm

    hm1975 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Just wondered if there was a game save around for COD4 Intel?
     
  2. Spider-Pig247

    Spider-Pig247 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Intel cant be gamesaved as far as i know
     
  3. hm

    hm1975 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Ok thanks, I finished the game on but need to go back through it finding Intel, wierd thing is I tried it earlier and found no intel. I was doing it on recruit just to make it easy, does intel items need to be found on a specific game setting such as regular or hardened.
     
  4. Spider-Pig247

    Spider-Pig247 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Shouldn't matter what difficulty, I know I played through on recruit to get the Intel.
     
  5. hm

    hm1975 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    Is there a way to check status of what intel has already been collected?
     
  6. TW1STED iNSANE

    TW1STED iNSANE Retired Gold Subscriber
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2009
    Messages:
    713
    Likes Received:
    46
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox

    yes you pause it and it tell you how many you need on each level!
     
  7. hm

    hm1975 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    London
    I did that but says nothing, I havent activated any cheats either so not sure why I cant find any intel.

    I deleted my saved game and also removed updates from xbox cache then reloaded game still no intel :)
     
  8. BA

    BANNED_TWAT Guest

    maybe this could help you m8,dont forget to rep :)
    HERE
     

Share This Page

Close