Battlefield 3 problems

KaptainKrunch Mar 29, 2013

  1. KaptainKrunch

    KaptainKrunch Compulsive Poster
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2012
    Messages:
    557
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Charlie Sheens house
    Console:
    Xbox
    I put the Multiplayer/Co-op disc inside Xbox, on menu click multiplayer, it says i have wrong disc please insert single player disc even though i clicked multiplayer?
    What gives.
     
  2. dannydennett

    dannydennett Bass Producer UK
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2010
    Messages:
    212
    Likes Received:
    26
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    Try updating the game or clearing the cache... Or install to the hard drive bro

    Sent from my HTC One X using Tapatalk 2
     
  3. lavaguy96

    lavaguy96 Slayer Of 32Bit
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2012
    Messages:
    370
    Likes Received:
    105
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Slaying Pixels
    Console:
    Other
    It happens to me but it fixes it self in 5 secs or so for me anyway :|
     
  4. KaptainKrunch

    KaptainKrunch Compulsive Poster
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2012
    Messages:
    557
    Likes Received:
    18
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Charlie Sheens house
    Console:
    Xbox
    I install every game to the hard drive, can't bear the xbox sounding like a chainsaw when games aren't installed, but i'll try clearing cache cheers.
     
  5. dannydennett

    dannydennett Bass Producer UK
    0/47

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2010
    Messages:
    212
    Likes Received:
    26
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Console:
    Xbox
    Hope it works bro ;)

    Sent from my HTC One X using Tapatalk 2
     

Share This Page

Close