Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

$5 Paypal to who ever fixes

lCynic Nov 19, 2013

  1. lC

    lCynic Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2012
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    My friend gets an error trying to connect to his default console via any RTE tool.
    Code:
    http://pastebin.com/Nw3VEeaJ
    
     
  2. Ro

    Rocky Guest

    Please wait for support instead of spamming the boards with the same topic, Thankyou ;)
     
  3. lC

    lCynic Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2012
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I changed the title.
     
  4. horney9389

    horney9389 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2013
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Scotland
    Console:
    Xbox
    is he using a x32 PC? Most tools are made for x64 bit computers. Tell him to press continue then try.

    What tool is he using?
     
  5. lC

    lCynic Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2012
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    x64 and that's not true because I have used over 50 tools on my computer without a problem and mines x32. He did press continue, that doesn't work. He has tried to use a lot of different tools. It's all RTEs.
     
  6. horney9389

    horney9389 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2013
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Scotland
    Console:
    Xbox
    It is true. Just some say error.

    What tool is it? Has he got the right plugins for it?
     
  7. Ro

    Rocky Guest

  8. melongod

    melongod I aint got no bones!
    0/47

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2013
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Missouri
    Console:
    Xbox
    Can you type out the error or put it on pastebin? Mediafire shows your .txt as being unavailable across all it' servers.
     
  9. lC

    lCynic Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2012
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
  10. lC

    lCynic Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2012
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    http://pastebin.com/Nw3VEeaJ
     
  11. Ro

    Rocky Guest

    You post this topic before and because you didn't get a reply you started a new topic with money in the title to try and get support/replies, So that is spam.

    Take this as a friendly warning and don't talk to staff l;ike that again!
     
  12. horney9389

    horney9389 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2013
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Scotland
    Console:
    Xbox
    can you ask him what plugins he has in dashlaunch
     
  13. lC

    lCynic Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2012
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I posted it right away because I didn't want the title how I put it, so i'm not lying to anyone. I'm not "talking to a moderator" like anything. I went to report my other thread to have it closed and it was gone. Just because you're a moderator doesn't mean you're entitled. I'm not talking to you in any form of disrespect, it's the other way around.
     
  14. lC

    lCynic Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2012
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    He has xbdm and RPC
     
  15. melongod

    melongod I aint got no bones!
    0/47

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2013
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Missouri
    Console:
    Xbox
    JIT errors usually have something to do with .dll errors or debug errors, which usually turns out to be a probelm with .NET or Visual Studio.

    See if this fixes it before anyhting else:

    1. Go to your control panel
    2. Go to programs and features
    3. Click 'Visual Studio 2010'
    4. Click next in the setup, and click 'Repair/Reinstall'

    That should do it, worked whenever I was getting JIT errors with booters and tools.
     
  16. XPG Darkside

    XPG Darkside Eating cake.... Gold Subscriber Lifetime Gold
    460/564

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2011
    Messages:
    8,906
    Likes Received:
    5,008
    Trophy Points:
    460
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Eating cake.
    Location:
    In Rockys Fridge....
    Console:
    Xbox One
    As Rocky said you have made the same post twice with the same information just a different title there for it's spam.

    [​IMG]

    Please do not argue with a moderator and talk to them in a disrespectful manner.

    If your looking for help your not going to get it going about it with that tone are you?
     
    • Like Like x 1
  17. horney9389

    horney9389 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2013
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Scotland
    Console:
    Xbox
    Okay what tool is he using?
     
  18. lC

    lCynic Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2012
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    I'm not talking to anyone in a disrespectful tone or manner. You don't even have a "tone" on the internet. I posted 2 threads, they had slightly different content and titles. The second one was posted because I wanted to offer a reward in the title. I went to report my other thread to be locked/removed but it was already gone. I had no intentions on spamming.
     
  19. KobeJack

    KobeJack Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2013
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    23
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    What state is HI in the middle rOund on the ends
    Console:
    Xbox
    He needs xbdm.xex and xrpc.xex both set as plugins in his launch.ini (can be done by manually text editing or using dashlaunch)

    He also needs Xbox 360 Neighborhood installed on his computer he is using the xrpc on, and will need to do the setup process (simply input JTAG as the console name, it will automatically detect IP settings if you ever switch kv's so you won't have to add the new ip) and when it asks if you want to set as default xdk check yes.

    Waalah it is now setup for XRPC's.

    Also try running as admin and allow the XRPC's through your firewall and make sure AV isn't interfering.


    All programs and plugins i mentioned can be googled, not sure if warez/torrents are allowed so i'd rather not take the risk to link them as a simple google search is always your friend


    EDIT: one last thing if the program came with .dll's or other files, make sure he is extracting them all to the same folder as the .exe will most likely require those files



    PM me if he needs more help i can TeamViewer him and walk him through it
     
  20. lC

    lCynic Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2012
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    He is trying Ghosts Busters atm but none of them work for him.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Close