Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Resolved 360Revolution = Kv Error?

Squashier Jul 14, 2012

  1. Sq

    Squashier Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 23, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    How do I fix it?

    [​IMG]
     
  2. dave hudson

    dave hudson Botty Destroyer XPG Administrator
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    5,254
    Likes Received:
    2,311
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    blackburn
    Console:
    Xbox
    Sounds like you need the kv mate hears the link to it all you do is put it in the same folder as the 360 rev.

    http://www.mediafire...eg1g1zprxuj22x5 link to kv create a folder and put it with the 360 rev hears a screenshot.Then restart 360 rev

    [​IMG]
     
  3. dave hudson

    dave hudson Botty Destroyer XPG Administrator
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2010
    Messages:
    5,254
    Likes Received:
    2,311
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    blackburn
    Console:
    Xbox
    This should resolve your issue if not you may need to install the latest version of microsoft .networkframe which i think is 4.0 or 4.5
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. Davyzz

    Davyzz Loser BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    May 18, 2012
    Messages:
    2,456
    Likes Received:
    298
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Cardiff, Wales.
    Console:
    Xbox
    the first one should fix it mate,

    moved to 360rev support.
     
  5. c0

    c0madr0ne Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2009
    Messages:
    896
    Likes Received:
    109
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Playstation 3
    says you have it open in another program, not a KV problem
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Close