320GB hd and Xport360

owen220 Aug 11, 2012

  1. ow

    owen220 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    new to the gamesaves scene but i was wondering why the 320gb hd don't show up in xport360 like it the other hd in the noob tut

    Any help would be appreciated.
     
  2. Dylandy05

    Dylandy05 The Blue Waffle Power Ranger Lifetime Gold
    125/188

    Joined:
    May 30, 2010
    Messages:
    2,373
    Likes Received:
    194
    Trophy Points:
    125
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Rochdale
    Console:
    Playstation 4
    are you using the slim or phat xbox?
     
  3. ow

    owen220 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    slim its the GOW xbox 350
     
  4. ow

    owen220 Newbie
    0/47

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Console:
    Xbox
    i tryed using the xport 360 320gb edition when i go to open the HD is shows me a error Fail to read cluster chain map
     
  5. FeralA9X

    FeralA9X The EX-Terminator XPG Administrator
    430/564

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2011
    Messages:
    4,364
    Likes Received:
    2,596
    Trophy Points:
    430
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Australia
    Console:
    Xbox
    try the usb explorer in 360 revolution ;)
     
  6. CrazyShadow

    CrazyShadow Newbie BANNED
    0/47

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2012
    Messages:
    249
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    NY
    Console:
    Xbox
    Yes! Thank You!
     

Share This Page

Close